Public Forum Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Co-Champion - Alpharetta (Sophie Verska & Maggie Nahas)

  • Co-Champion - Alpharetta (Cole Miller & Will Sjostrom)

  • Co-Champion - St. James (Sophie Verska & Will Sjostrom)

  • Co-Champion - St. James (Anthony Ovadje & Maggie Nahas)

  • Champion - Johnson (Sophie Verska & Sydney Vance)

  • Champion - Cherokee (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Runner Up - Kentucky (Sydney Vance & Maggie Nahas)

  • Semifinalists - NDCA Nationals (Sophie Verska & Will Sjostrom)

  • Semifinalists - First Year State (Ber Erwin & James Paine)

  • Semifinalists - Second Year State (Maggie Nahas & Sophie Verska)

  • Semifinalists - Johnson (Ber Erwin & Amarachi Onwukeme)

  • Quarterfinalists - Johnson (Maggie Nahas & Lauryn Walker)

  • Quarterfinalists - Alpharetta (Ber Erwin & James Paine)

  • Quarterfinalists - Samford (Sophie Verska & Sophie Verska)

  • Quarterfinalists - Sequoyah (Ethan Ekpenyong & Andrew Washington)

  • Quarterfinalists - Sequoyah (Patrick Withers & James Paine)

  • Quarterfinalists - Sequoyah (Cole Miller)

  • Octofinalists - Samford (Ethan Ekpenyong & Maggie Nahas)

  • Octofinalists - Holy Cross (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Octofinalists - Holy Cross (Sydney Vance & Lauryn Walker)

  • Octofinalists - Vestavia Hills (Ber Erwin & Isa Sucre)

  • Double Octofinalists - Emory (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Double Octofinalists - Millard North (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Double Octafinalists - Kentucky (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Double Octafinalists - Valley (Lauryn Walker & Sydney Vance)

  • Triple Octafinalists - Apple Valley (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

  • Triple Octofinalists - Blake (Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska)

Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Second Year State (Sophie Verska)

  • 1st Speaker - St. James (Sophie Verska)

  • 2nd Speaker - Kentucky (Sydney Vance)

  • 2nd Speaker - Cherokee (Will Sjostrom)

  • 2nd Speaker - St. James (Maggie Nahas)

  • 3rd Speaker - Second Year State (Maggie Nahas)

  • 3rd Speaker - Alpharetta (Sophie Verska)

  • 4th Speaker - Samford (Sophie Verska)

  • 5th Speaker - Blake Round Robin (Will Sjostrom)

  • 5th Speaker - St. James (Will Sjostrom)

  • 6th Speaker - NDCA Nationals (Will Sjostrom)

  • 7th Speaker - Sequoyah (James Paine)

  • 7th Speaker - Cherokee (Sophie Verska)

  • 8th Speaker - Cherokee (Maggie Nahas)

  • 8th Speaker - Alpharetta (Gigi Sedeno)

  • 8th Speaker - St. James (Anthony Ovadje)

  • 9th Speaker - Johnson (Sophie Verska)

  • 9th Speaker - NDCA Nationals (Sophie Verska)

  • 11th Speaker - Sequoyah (Andrew Washington)

  • 11th Speaker - Holy Cross (Will Sjostrom)

  • 11th Speaker - Alpharetta (Will Sjostrom)

  • 12th Speaker - Sequoyah (Ber Erwin)

  • 12th Speaker - Johnson (Amarachi Onwukeme)

  • 13th Speaker - Johnson (Lauryn Walker)

  • 13th Speaker - Samford (Will Sjostrom)

  • 14th Speaker - Cherokee (Ryan Langner)

  • 15th Speaker - Sequoyah (Gigi Sedeno)

  • 15th Speaker - Alpharetta (Maggie Nahas)

Policy Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Runner Up - Alpharetta (Anthony Ovadje)

  • Semifinalists - Alpharetta (Ian Chung & Melissa Valencia)

  • Quarterfinalists - Alpharetta (Lianna Homrich & Noah Madelil)

  • Double Octofinalists - Chattahoochee (Ben Houk & Ian Chung)

Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Second Year State (Anthony Ovadje)

  • 1st Speaker - Alpharetta (Ian Chung)

  • 2nd Speaker - Alpharetta (Anthony Ovadje)

  • 7th Speaker - Sequoyah (Ben Houk)

  • 10th Speaker - Alpharetta (Lianna Homrich)

  • 15th Speaker - Sequoyah (Ian Chung)