Public Forum Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Semifinalists - Novice State (Gigi Sedeno & Sophie Verska)
  • Quarterfinalists - North Hall (Ryan Langner & Maggie Nahas)
  • Quarterfinalists - North Hall (Kal Gezaei & Gigi Sedeno)
  • Quarterfinalists - JV State (Will Sjostrom & Henry Bieze)
  • Quarterfinalists - Grovetown (Gigi Sedeno & Sydney Vance)
  • Octofinalists - Sequoyah (Cole Miller & Grace Kelly)
  • Octofinalists - Novice State (Lauryn Walker & Maggie Nahas)
  • Octofinalists - Novice State (Cole Miller & Hampton Greene)
  • Octofinalists - Vestavia Hills (Sydney Vance & Ryan Langner)
  • Octofinalists - Millard North (Will Sjostrom & Henry Bieze)

Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Carrollton (Sophie Verska)
  • 4th Speaker - Carrollton (Lauryn Walker)
  • 5th Speaker - North Hall (Gigi Sedeno)
  • 5th Speaker - Novice State (Sophie Verska)
  • 6th Speaker - Carrollton (Lily Jane Hamilton)
  • 10th Speaker - JV State (Henry Bieze)
  • 14th Speaker - JV State (Will Sjostrom)

Policy Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Champions - Sequoyah (Kennedy Ryman & Lucie Barone)
  • Champions - Districts (Moira Ujda & Victoria Turnier)
  • Runner Up - Districts (Lucie Barone & Kennedy Ryman)
  • Semifinalists - Carrollton (Julian Gaffga & Anthony Ovadje)
  • Semifinalists - Districts (Anthony Ovadje & Julian Gaffga)
  • Quarterfinalists - Novice State (Julian Gaffga & Anthony Ovadje)
  • Quarterfinalists - Chattahoochee (Moira Ujda & Clare Seymour)
  • Quarterfinalists - Dowling (Moira Ujda & Clare Seymour)

Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Sequoyah (Kennedy Ryman)
  • 4th Speaker - Sequoyah (Lucie Barone)
  • 8th Speaker - Novice State (Kennedy Ryman)
  • 9th Speaker - Novice State (Anthony Ovadje)
  • 10th Speaker - Sequoyah (Aidan Donahue)
  • 12th Speaker - Chattahoochee (Clare Seymour)
  • 13th Speaker - Chattahoochee (Anthony Ovadje)

Lincoln Douglas

Elimination Round Participants

  • Champion - Districts (Anna Price)
  • Champion - Grovetown (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Semifinalist - Grovetown (Drew Sherman)
  • Quarterfinalist - Varsity State (Drew Sherman)
  • Quarterfinalist - North Hall (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Quarterfinalist - Grovetown (William Ross)
  • Octofinalist - Districts (Rachel Lee)
  • Octofinalist - Chattahoochee (Rachel Lee)
  • Octofinalist - Carrollton (Anna Price)

Speaker Awards

  • 9th Speaker - Chattahoochee (Rachel Lee)

Speech

  • 1st Place - Districts (Paul Plaia, US Extemp)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Paul Plaia, International Extemp)
  • 1st Place - Region Lit (Paul Plaia, International Extemp)
  • 1st Place - Region Lit (Andrew Zach, US Extemp)
  • 1st Place - Grady (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 1st Place - Grady (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 2nd Place - Districts (Anna Price, Informative Speaking)
  • 2nd Place - Myers Park (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 2nd Place - Holy Cross (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Districts (Andrew Zach, International Extemp)
  • 3rd Place - Districts (Andrew Zach, US Extemp)
  • 3rd Place - Holy Cross (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Varsity State (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Varsity State (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Districts (Drew Sherman, US Extemp)
  • 7th Place - Alpharetta ((Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 7th Place - Alpharetta (Payton Griffin, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Semifinalist - Myers Park (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • Semifinalist - Dowling (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • Quarterfinalist - Tournament of Champions (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • Quarterfinalist - Emory (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • Octofinalist - Blue Key (Paul Plaia, Foreign Extemp)
  • Octofinalist - Blue Key (Paul Plaia, Domestic Extemp)