Public Forum Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Champion - Varsity State (Mason Bussey & Craig Cronin)
  • Champion - Spain Park (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Champion - North Hall (Mason Bussey & Craig Cronin)
  • Champion - Columbus (Connor Fraundorf & Mac Laborde)
  • Champion - Fayette County (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Co-Champions - Alpharetta (Garrett McCarthy & Campbell Huber)
  • Semifinals - Columbus (Mason Bussey & Craig Cronin)
  • Semifinals - Isidore Newman (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Quarterfinals - NDCA Nationals (Connor Fraundorf & Craig Cronin)
  • Quarterfinals - Carrollton (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Quarterfinals - Valley (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Quarterfinals - Isidore Newman (Mason Bussey & Craig Cronin)
  • Octofinals - Novice State (Danait Tekie & Will Sjostrom)
  • Octofinals - Carrollton (Mason Bussey & Craig Cronin)
  • Octofinals - Apple Valley (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Double Octofinals - Wake Forest (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Double Octofinals - Blake (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Triple Octofinals - Blake (Craig Cronin & Mason Bussey)

Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Alpharetta (Garrett McCarthy)
  • 2nd Speaker - Spain Park (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 4th Speaker - Columbus (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 4th Speaker - Grovetown (Craig Cronin)
  • 5th Speaker - Isidore Newman (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 6th Speaker - Isidore Newman (Mason Bussey)
  • 6th Speaker - Alpharetta (Campbell Huber)
  • 7th Speaker - NDCA Nationals (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 7th Speaker - Fayette County (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 8th Speaker - Columbus (Craig Cronin)
  • 8th Speaker - Isidore Newman (Michael Torpy)
  • 9th Speaker - Fayette County (Michael Torpy)
  • 10th Speaker - Columbus (Mason Bussey)
  • 10th Speaker - NDCA Nationals (Craig Cronin)
  • 10th Speaker - Isidore Newman (Craig Cronin)

Policy Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Champions - Chattahoochee (Hadley Adair & Luke Federer)
  • Champions - Fayette County (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Champions - Districts (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Champions - Johns Creek (Moira Ujda & Clare Seymour)
  • Champions - Alpharetta (Thomas Vance & Victoria Turnier)
  • Champions - Johns Creek (Duvall Adair & Zoe Elledge)
  • Runner Up - Fayette County (Drew Sherman & Andrew Zach)
  • Runner Up - Fayette County (Kiki Ulinfun & Victoria Turnier)
  • Runner Up - Districts (Andrew Zach & Zoe Elledge)
  • Semifinalist - Varsity State (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Semifinalist - Cypress Bay (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Semifinalist - Isidore Newman (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Semifinalist - Fayette County (Hadley Adair & Zoe Elledge)
  • Quarterfinals - Johns Creek (Victoria Turnier & Kiki Ulinfun)
  • Quarterfinals - Alpharetta (Moira Ujda & Clare Seymour)
  • Quarterfinals - Chattahoochee (Zoe Elledge & Thomas Vance)
  • Octofinals - NDCA National (Thomas Vance & Duvall Adair)
  • Octofinals - Westminster (Thomas Vance & Duvall Adair)
  • Double Octofinals - Chattahoochee (Henry Bieze & Dominic Bozzuto)
  • Double Octofinals - Michigan (Thomas Vance & Duvall Adair)
  • Double Octofinals - Greenhill (Thomas Vance & Duvall Adair)

Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Chattahoochee (Hadley Adair)
  • 1st Speaker - Fayette County (Duvall Adair)
  • 1st Speaker - Alpharetta (Thomas Vance)
  • 2nd Speaker - Cypress Bay (Thomas Vance)
  • 2nd Speaker - Fayette County (Thomas Vance)
  • 2nd Speaker - Alpharetta (Victoria Turnier)
  • 2nd Speaker - Johns Creek (Moira Ujda)
  • 3rd Speaker - Fayette County (Zoe Elledge)
  • 3rd Speaker  - Johns Creek (Duvall Adair)
  • 4th Speaker - Johns Creek (Kiki Ulinfun)
  • 5th Speaker - Fayette County (Hadley Adair)
  • 5th Speaker - Johns Creek (Clare Seymour)
  • 6th Speaker - Samford (Thomas Vance)
  • 6th Speaker - Fayette County (Andrew Zach)
  • 6th Speaker - Varsity State (Duvall Adair)
  • 7th Speaker - Fayette County (Drew Sherman)
  • 8th Speaker - Samford (Duvall Adair)
  • 8th Speaker - Fayette County (Kiki Ulinfun)
  • 9th Speaker - Fayette County (Victoria Turnier)
  • 10th Speaker - Westminster (William Payne)
  • 12th Speaker - Cypress Bay (Duvall Adair)
  • 12th Speaker - Chattahoochee (Henry Bieze)
  • 14th Speaker - Varsity State (Thomas Vance)

Lincoln Douglas

Elimination Round Participants

  • Champion - Varsity State (Liam Mullican)
  • Champion - North Hall (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Champion - Districts (Liam Mullican)
  • Champion - Chattahoochee (Liam Mullican)
  • Champion - Warner Robins (Anna Price)
  • Champion - Columbus (William Ross)
  • Semifinalist - Grovetown (Rachel Lee)
  • Semifinalist - JV State (Anna Price)
  • Quarterfinalist - Grady (Rachel Lee)
  • Quarterfinalist - North Hall (Anna Price)
  • Quarterfinalist - Chattahoochee (Rachel Lee)
  • Quarterfinalist - Warner Robins (Juliana Fraundorf)
  • Quarterfinalist - Fayette County (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Quarterfinalist - Columbus (Anna Price)
  • Quarterfinalist - Columbus (Rachel Lee)
  • Octofinalist - Varsity State (Rachel Lee)
  • Octofinalist - Varsity State (Mackenzie Childs)

Speaker Awards

  • 2nd Speaker - Chattahoochee (Liam Mullican)
  • 3rd Speaker - Columbus (Anna Price)
  • 3rd Speaker - Warner Robins (Anna Price)
  • 6th Speaker - Columbus (William Ross)
  • 7th Speaker - Columbus (Rachel Lee)

Speech

  • 1st Place - North Hall (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 1st Place - Grovetown (Emma Federer, Program of Oral Interpretation)
  • 1st Place - Columbus (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Emma Federer, Program of Oral Interpretation)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Paul Plaia, Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Thomas Vance, International Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Caswell King, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 2nd Place - Columbus (Payton Griffin, Original Oratory)
  • 2nd Place - North Hall (Emma Federer, Program of Oral Interpretation)
  • 2nd Place - Grovetown (Caswell King, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 2nd Place - Districts (Caswell King & Emma Federer, Duo Interpretation)
  • 2nd Place - Districts (Paul Plaia, International Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - North Hall (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Grady (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Blake # 1 (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Districts (Payton Griffin, Informative Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Grovetown (Emma Federer, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Alpharetta (Emma Federer, Program of Oral Interpretation)
  • 4th Place - Varsity State (Emma Federer, Program of Oral Interpretation)
  • 4th Place - Varsity State (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Columbus (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Blake # 2 (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Districts (Payton Griffin, Informative Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Columbus (Joseph Perticone, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Grady (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Grovetown (Payton Griffin, Original Oratory)
  • 6th Place - Districts (Liam Mullican, International Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Districts (Drew Sherman, Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Alpharetta (Emma Federer, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 6th Place - Grovetown (Payton Griffin, Impromptu Speaking)
  • 7th Place - Blake # 3 (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 8th Place - Isidore Newman (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • 9th Place - Varsity State (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)
  • Semifinalist - Isidore Newman (Paul Plaia, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Semifinalist - Fayette County (Hadley Maguire, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Quarterfinals - Varsity State (Emma Federer, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Quarterfinals - Varsity State (Payton Griffin, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Quarterfinals - Wake Forest (Paul Plaia, Extemporaneous Speaking)

Congressional Debate