Public Forum Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Champion - Johns Creek (Katie Hopkins & Michael Torpy)
  • Champion - Grovetown (Clay Davis & Ryan McKenna)
  • Runner Up - JV State (Mason Bussey & Connor Fraundorf)
  • Runner Up - Carrollton (Katie Hopkins & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Semifinalists - Varsity State (Connor Fraundorf & Jake Pigott)
  • Semifinalists - JV State (Katie Hopkins & Michael Torpy)
  • Semifinalists - Districts (Connor Fraundorf & Ryan McKenna)
  • Semifinalists - Columbus (Paul Plaia & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Semifinalists - Columbus (Jake Pigott & Connor Fraundorf)
  • Semifinalists - Ivy Street Round Robin (Jake Pigott & Connor Fraundorf)
  • Quarterfinalists - Varsity State (Katie Hopkins & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Quarterfinalists - Bellaire (Jake Pigott & Connor Fraundorf)
  • Quarterfinalists - Jackson (Michael Torpy & Hannah Koenraad)
  • Quarterfinalists - Johns Creek (Mason Bussey & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Quarterfinalists - Johns Creek (Hannah Koenraad & Marielle Quinn)
  • Quarterfinalists - Valley (Katie Hopkins & Ryan McKenna)
  • Quarterfinalists - Alpharetta (Seamus Norden & Adam Pozzobon)
  • Quarterfinalists - Calhoun (Connor Fraundorf & Craig Cronin)
  • Quarterfinalists - Columbus (Katie Hopkins & Ryan McKenna)
  • Quarterfinalists - Sequoyah (Gus Eckstein & Nick Williams)
  • Octofinalists - NDCA Nationals (Katie Hopkins & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Octofinalists - Novice State (Campbell Huber & Garrett McCarthy)
  • Octofinalists - Valley (Hannah Koenraad & Ananya Malhotra)
  • Octofinalists - Wake Forest (Connor Fraundorf & Michael Torpy)
  • Octofinalists - Hoover (Hannah Koenraad & Clay Davis)
  • Octofinalists - Carrollton (Jake Pigott & Connor Fraundorf)
  • Double Octofinalist - Apple Valley (Katie Hopkins & Noh Mengisteab)
  • Double Octofinalist - Wake Forest (Katie Hopkins & Ryan McKenna)

Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Varsity State (Katie Hopkins)
  • 1st Speaker - Johns Creek (Katie Hopkins)
  • 2nd Speaker - JV State (Katie Hopkins)
  • 2nd Speaker - Columbus (Noh Mengisteab)
  •  2nd Speaker - Johns Creek (Michael Torpy)
  • 3rd Speaker - JV State (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 3rd Speaker - Columbus (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 3rd Speaker - Johns Creek (Hannah Koenraad)
  • 4th Speaker - Sequoyah (Nick Williams)
  • 4th Speaker - Ivy Street Round Robin (Connor Fraundorf)
  • 6th Speaker - Novice State (Craig Cronin)
  • 6th Speaker - Varsity State (Noh Mengisteab)
  • 7th Speaker - JV State (Michael Torpy)
  • 7th Speaker - Johns Creek (Noh Mengisteab)
  • 8th Speaker - Grovetown (Ryan McKenna)
  • 9th Speaker - Sequoyah (Gus Eckstein)
  • 10th Speaker - Columbus (Paul Plaia)
  • 10th Speaker - Alpharetta (Mason Bussey)
  • 11th Speaker - JV State (Mason Bussey)
  • 12th Speaker - Johns Creek (Marielle Quinn)
  • 12th Speaker - Grovetown (Clay Davis)
  • 15th Speaker - Jackson (Michael Torpy)
  • 16th Speaker - Valley (Ananya Malhotra)
  • 19th Speaker - Valley (Connor Fraundorf)

Policy Debate

Elimination Round Appearances

  • Champions - Jackson (Zoe Elledge & Andrew Zach)
  • Co-Champions - Districts (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Co-Champions - Districts (Andrew Zach & Wiliam Ross)
  • Semifinalists - Johns Creek (Thomas Vance & William Ross)
  • Semifinalists - JV State (Zoe Elledge & William Ross)
  • Semifinalists - Carrollton (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Semifinalists - Carrollton (Zoe Elledge & Morgan Quinn)
  • Semifinalists - Calhoun (Duvall Adair & Drew Sherman)
  • Semifinalists - Calhoun (Lucas Gonzalez)
  • Quarterfinalists - Sequoyah (Duvall Adair & Zoe Elledge)
  • Quarterfinalists - Carrollton (Hadley Adair & Leah Kim)
  • Quarterfinalists - Johns Creek (Hadley Adair & Morgan Quinn)
  • Octofinalists - Samford (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Octofinalists - Sequoyah (Leah Kim & Morgan Quinn)
  • Octofinalists - Alpharetta (Lucas Gonzalez & Ryan Johnson)
  • Double Octofinalists - NDCA Nationals (Duvall Adair & Thomas Vance)
  • Double Octofinalists - Ohio Valley (Duvall Adair & Andrew Zach)

Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - Carrollton (Zoe Elledge)
  • 2nd Speaker - Jackson (Andrew Zach)
  • 3rd Speaker - Calhoun (Duvall Adair)
  • 3rd Speaker - Jackson (Zoe Elledge)
  • 3rd Speaker - Johns Creek (Hadley Adair)
  • 4th Speaker - Samford (Duvall Adair)
  • 4th Speaker - Calhoun (Lucas Gonzalez)
  • 4th Speaker - Jackson (Cecilia Reed)
  • 4th Speaker - Johns Creek (Thomas Vance)
  • 5th Speaker - JV State (Andrew Zach)
  • 6th Speaker - Calhoun (Drew Sherman)
  • 6th Speaker - Sequoyah (Cecilia Reed)
  • 7th Speaker - Sequoyah (Duvall Adair)
  • 7th Speaker - JV State (Zoe Elledge)
  • 8th Speaker - Carrollton (Hadley Adair)
  • 8th Speaker - Carrollton (Duvall Adair)
  • 9th Speaker - Sequoyah (Kelley Hughes)
  • 9th Speaker - JV State (Drew Sherman)
  • 10th Speaker - Ohio Valley (Hadley Adair)
  • 10th Speaker - Sequoyah (Lauren Jennings)
  • 10th Speaker - Carrollton (Leah Kim)
  • 14th Speaker - Sequoyah (Zoe Elledge)

Lincoln Douglas

Elimination Round Participants

  • Co-Champion - Jackson (Liam Mullican)
  • Runner Up - Novice State (Anna Price)
  • Semifinalist - JV State (Liam Mullican)
  • Quarterfinalist - Wake Forest (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Quarterfinalist - Jackson (Anna Price)
  • Quarterfinalist - Calhoun (Liam Mullican)
  • Quarterfinalist - Alpharetta (Liam Mullican)
  • Quarterfinalist - Alpharetta (Drew Sherman)
  • Quarterfinalist - Sequoyah (Mackenzie Childs)
  • Octofinalist - Wake Forest (Liam Mullican)

Speaker Awards

  • 1st Speaker - JV State (Liam Mullican)
  • 3rd Speaker - Novice State (Anna Price)
  • 6th Speaker - Jackson (Anna Price)
  • 6th Speaker - Jackson (Liam Mullican)
  • 7th Speaker - Sequoyah (Mackenzie Childs)
  • 8th Speaker - JV State (Mackenzie Childs)
  • 9th Speaker - Wake Forest (Liam Mullican)

Speech

  • 1st Place - Districts (Liam Kirchner, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 1st Place - Districts (Liam Kirchner, Original Oratory)
  • 2nd Place - Isidore Newman (Liam Kirchner, Informative Speaking)
  • 3rd Place - Districts (Paul Plaia, Domestic Extemporaneous)
  • 3rd Place - Jackson (Liam Kirchner, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 3rd Place - Grovetown (Emma Federer, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 4th Place - St. James (Liam Kirchner, Informative Speaking)
  • 4th Place - Jackson (Liam Kirchner, Original Oratory)
  • 4th Place - Districts (Ryan McKenna, Dramatic Interpretation)
  • 4th Place - Fayette County (Liam Kirchner, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 4th Place - Sequoyah (Liam Kirchner, Original Oratory)
  • 4th Place - Districts (Connor Fraundorf, Domestic Extemporeaneous)
  • 6th Place - Jackson (Emma Federer, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 6th Place - Fayette County (Liam Kirchner, Original Oratory)
  • 7th Place - Carrollton (Caswell King, Humorous Interpretation)
  • 7th Place - Grovetown (Caswell King, Impromptu Speaking)
  • Semifinalist - St. James (Liam Kirchner, Original Oratory)
  • Quarterfinalist - Wake Forest (Liam Kirchner, Humorous Interpretation)

Congressional Debate

  • Champion - Districts (Noh Mengisteab, House 2)
  • Champion - Districts (Ryan McKenna, House 1)
  • Runner Up - Districts (Katie Hopkins, House 2)
  • 3rd Place - State (Noh Mengisteab, Senate)
  • 3rd Place - State (Thomas Vance, House)
  • 4th Place - State (Liam Kirchner, House)
  • 4th Place - Districts (Connor Fraundorf, Senate)
  • 7th Place - State (Hannah Koenraad, House)
  • 8th Place - State (Paul Plaia, House)
  • 9th Place - State (Clay Davis, Senate)