Elimination Round Appearances – Policy Debate

  • Champions – Trion (Chandler Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Semifinalists – NCFL National Qualifier (Chandler Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Semifinalists – NCFL National Qualifier (Sydney Apple & Ananya Malhotra)
  • Semifinalists – Lincoln County (Sydney Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Semifinalists – Trion (Ryan McKenna & Zachary Temin)
  • Quarterfinalists – Warner Robins (Chandler Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Quarterfinalists – Griffin (Sydney Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Quarterfinalists – Cairo (Chandler Apple & Quang Bui)
  • Octofinalists – Sophomore Hoe Down (Sydney Apple & Quang Bui)

Indvidual Speaker Awards – Policy Debate

  • 1st Speaker - Trion (Chandler Apple)
  • 2nd Speaker - Trion (Quang Bui)
  • 4th Speaker – Lincoln County (Sydney Apple)
  • 6th Speaker – Johns Creek (Quang Bui)
  • 7th Speaker – Cairo (Quang Bui)
  • 10th Speaker – Griffin (Chandler Apple)
  • 15th Speaker – Sequoyah (Ananya Malhotra)

Elimination Round Appearances – Public Forum  Debate

  •  

  • Champions – GFCA 2nd Year State (Sydney Apple & Liam Torpy)
  • Champions – NFL Districts (Sydney Apple & Sterling DeSantis)
  • Champions – Sequoyah (Noh Mengisteab & Fred Torpy)
  • Semifinalists – Chattahoochee (Dani Spencer & Liam Torpy)
  • Semifinalists – Henry W. Grady (Sterling DeSantis & Liam Torpy)
  • Semifinalists – Sequoyah (Andrew Houghton & William Mudd)
  • Quarterfinalists – GFCA 1st Year State (Noh Mengisteab & Fred Torpy)
  • Quarterfinalists – Sequoyah (Dani Spencer & Liam Torpy)
  • Quarterfinalists – Warner Robins (Noh Mengisteab)
  • Octofinalists – Harvard (Sydney Apple & Liam Torpy)
  • Octofinalists – Sequoyah (Jackie Chung & Sterling DeSantis)
  • Triple Octofinalists – Columbia (Sydney Apple & Liam Torpy)

Individual Speaker Awards – Public Forum Debate

  • 1st Speaker – GFCA 2nd Year State (Liam Torpy)
  • 1st Speaker – GFCA 1st Year State (Fred Torpy)
  • 3rd Speaker – Warner Robins (Noh Mengisteab)
  • 4th Speaker – GFCA 2nd Year State (Sydney Apple)
  • 5th Speaker – Grady (Liam Torpy)
  • 6th Speaker – Chattahoochee (Liam Torpy)
  • 15th Speaker – Sequoyah (William Mudd)

Elimination Round Appearances – Speech

 

  • Champion (Extemporaneous) - GHSA Region Literary (Chandler Apple)
  • Champion (Extemporaneous) - GHSA Region Literary (Dani Spencer)
  • 2nd Place (Extemporaneous) - GHSA State Literary (Chandler Apple)
  • 2nd Place (Extemporaneous) - Trion (Sydney Apple)
  • 3rd Place (Extemporaneous) - Trion (Chandler Apple)
  • 4th Place (Extemporaneous) - GHSA State Literary (Dani Spencer)
  • 4th Place (Extemporaneous) - Trion (Quang Bui)
  • 4th Place (Duo Interpretation) - Jackson (Brandon Fountain & Elizabeth Kelly)
  • 5th Place (Duo Interpretation) - NCFL National Qualifier (Brandon Fountain & Elizabeth Kelly)
  • 7th Place (Impromptu Speaking) - Jackson (Brandon Fountain)
  • 7th Place (Impromptu Speaking) - Grady (Brandon Fountain)